You are here

Martine Fournier

Born in Menen on 29 June 1965
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Martine Fournier

More information about Martine Fournier?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • CD&V (4 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 16 March 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 15 March 2016)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 31 January 2012)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (4 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 10 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 10 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Oude Leielaan 42
8930 MENEN

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 475 31 07 40