You are here

Leo Pieters

Born in Maaseik on 1 May 1962
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Leo Pieters

More information about Leo Pieters?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (4 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (4 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 24 September 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Education, Training, Science and Innovation (Permanent Member 24 September 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 24 September 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Housing and Healthcare (Permanent Member 8 July 2008 - 22 April 2009)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Diestersteenweg 470
3680 MAASEIK
Telephone: +32 89 56 71 47

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL