You are here

Els Robeyns

Born in Hasselt on 13 September 1977
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Els Robeyns

More information about Els Robeyns?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
  • sp·a (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • sp·a (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • sp·a (18 December 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • sp·a + VlaamsProgressieven (23 April 2008 - 17 December 2008)
  • sp·a-spirit (1 February 2006 - 22 April 2008)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Second Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 22 January 2013)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Secretary 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on Housing Policy, Urban Policy and Energy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 26 September 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (1 February 2006 - 6 June 2009)
  • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 8 February 2006 - 7 June 2009)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 29 March 2006 - 6 June 2009)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 18 October 2006 - 6 June 2009)
  • Commission on Housing, Urban Policy, Civic Integration and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 23 January 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • Commissie voor Openbare Werken, Mobiliteit en Energie (Alternate Member 30 April 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 4 February 2009 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Alternate Member 18 February 2009 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Housing and Healthcare (Alternate Member 8 July 2008 - 22 April 2009)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 8 February 2006 - 29 April 2008)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Bloemenstraat 41
3830 WELLEN