You are here

Elisabeth Meuleman

Born in Gent on 3 September 1975
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Elisabeth Meuleman

More information about Elisabeth Meuleman?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Groen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Groen (12 January 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Groen! (7 June 2009 - 11 January 2012)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Vlaams Parlement - Raad van de Franse Gemeenschapscommissie (Permanent Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 26 October 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Second Deputy-Chairperson 14 January 2015 - 25 October 2016)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 26 November 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Education and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 23 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 23 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 23 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 23 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee Youth Care (Alternate Member 8 July 2010 - 5 July 2011)
  • Ad Hoc Committee Higher Education (Permanent Member 24 February 2010 - 8 July 2010)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Jacob Lacopsstraat 33
9700 OUDENAARDE

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL