You are here

Johan Deckmyn

Born in Gent on 21 December 1967
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Johan Deckmyn

More information about Johan Deckmyn?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Vlaams Belang (15 November 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • VB (6 July 2004 - 14 November 2004)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Co-operation and Tourism (First Deputy-Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Raadgevende Interparlementaire Beneluxraad (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Alternate Member 27 September 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Second Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Secretary 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (6 July 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Advisory Inter-parliamentary Benelux Council (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 7 June 2009)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 4 May 2005 - 7 June 2009)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 16 May 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Commissie voor Openbare Werken, Mobiliteit en Energie (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee Digital Flanders (Permanent Member 16 March 2005 - 2 July 2008)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 4 May 2005)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Orchideestraat 88
9041 GENT (OOSTAKKER)
Telephone: +32 9 356 61 32

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 476 26 97 38