You are here

Caroline Gennez

Born in Sint-Truiden on 21 August 1975
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Caroline Gennez

More information about Caroline Gennez?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
  • sp·a (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • sp·a (7 June 2009 - 5 July 2010)
  • sp·a-spirit (6 July 2004 - 31 December 2007)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Secretary since 18 June 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary since 18 June 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Fourth Deputy-Chairperson 22 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Fourth Deputy-Chairperson 22 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Vlaams Parlement - Raad van de Franse Gemeenschapscommissie (Permanent Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Fourth Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Second Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 29 September 2015)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (7 June 2009 - 5 July 2010)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 5 July 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (6 July 2004 - 31 December 2007)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 31 December 2007)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 31 December 2007)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Alternate Member 1 June 2005 - 31 December 2007)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Alternate Member 15 June 2005 - 31 December 2007)
  • Committee Energy Poverty (Alternate Member 5 October 2005 - 31 December 2007)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 14 November 2007 - 31 December 2007)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 14 November 2007 - 31 December 2007)
  • Commission on Housing, Urban Policy, Civic Integration and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 31 December 2007)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 13 November 2007)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 13 November 2007)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 22 July 2004 - 6 November 2007)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 31 May 2005)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 23 July 2004 - 29 September 2004)