You are here

Tinne Rombouts

Born in Zoersel on 30 September 1979
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Tinne Rombouts

More information about Tinne Rombouts?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • CD&V (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 18 June 2019 - 11 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Permanent Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Permanent Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Permanent Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health, Family and Poverty Policy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Second Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee Youth Care (Permanent Member 8 July 2010 - 5 July 2011)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 15 July 2009 - 27 September 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Alternate Member 23 January 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Secretary 19 September 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 18 September 2007)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Heerle 76
2328 HOOGSTRATEN (MEERLE)
GSM: +32 497 54 77 81