You are here

Joke Schauvliege

Born in Gent on 16 March 1970
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Joke Schauvliege

More information about Joke Schauvliege?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (6 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)
  • CD&V (7 June 2009 - 12 July 2009)
  • CD&V (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (situatie op 26 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Second Deputy-Chairperson situatie op 18 June 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Second Deputy-Chairperson situatie op 18 June 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie ad hoc voor de Evaluatie en Verdere Uitvoering van het Vlaamse Coronabeleid (Alternate Member situatie op 3 June 2020)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Housing and Architectural Heritage (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Controlecommissie voor Regeringsmededelingen (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Second Deputy-Chairperson situatie op 9 October 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Second Deputy-Chairperson situatie op 19 December 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (First Deputy-Chairperson situatie op 13 November 2019)
  • Vlaamse Opvolgingscommissie voor de Vermogens- en Mandatenaangifte (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 19 December 2019)
  • Vlaamse Controlecommissie voor de Verkiezingsuitgaven (Permanent Member 9 October 2019 - 12 November 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (6 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Bureau (First Deputy-Chairperson 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (First Deputy-Chairperson 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor Alternatieve Financiering van Overheidsinvesteringen (Alternate Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 13 February 2019 - 25 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)

Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 12 July 2009)

Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 15 June 2005 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Constitution Committee (Permanent Member 19 October 2005 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 23 January 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Secretary 29 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee Digital Flanders (Alternate Member 16 March 2005 - 2 July 2008)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 22 January 2008)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 28 September 2004)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL