You are here

Stefaan Sintobin

Born in Izegem on 13 January 1960
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Stefaan Sintobin

More information about Stefaan Sintobin?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (30 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Vlaams Belang (15 November 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • VB (13 June 2004 - 14 November 2004)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Added Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Added Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Added Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Added Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Added Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Alternate Member 11 January 2017 - 1 January 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Added Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (30 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (First Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (First Deputy-Chairperson 15 January 2014 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs and International Cooperation (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 7 November 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Permanent Member 13 October 2010 - 14 January 2014)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Deputy-Chairperson 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Alternate Member 20 January 2010 - 10 May 2011)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 19 January 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Subcommittee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation and Tourism (Permanent Member 6 October 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Education, Training, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 16 May 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Foreign Trade, Foreign Policy, International Co-operation and Tourism (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 5 October 2004)

Contact

Private

Jeruzalemstraat 42
8000 BRUGGE
GSM: +32 495 36 00 75