You are here

Koen Van den Heuvel

Born in Bornem on 1 August 1964
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Koen Van den Heuvel

More information about Koen Van den Heuvel?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • CD&V (13 July 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • CD&V (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance, Budget and Justice (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 25 June 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Permanent Member 14 January 2015 - 5 February 2019)
  • Commissie voor alternatieve financiering van overheidsinvesteringen (Permanent Member 28 September 2016 - 5 February 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 4 July 2018 - 5 February 2019)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 24 September 2014 - 5 February 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 July 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 1 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Alternate Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Ethics Committee (Second Deputy-Chairperson 19 December 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 19 December 2012)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 18 December 2012)
  • Bureau (Secretary 1 February 2012 - 30 November 2012)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary 1 February 2012 - 30 November 2012)
  • Committee on Housing Policy, Urban Policy and Energy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 5 October 2010)
  • Ad Hoc Committee Higher Education (Alternate Member 24 February 2010 - 8 July 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation and Tourism (Alternate Member 11 October 2006 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Constitution Committee (Permanent Member 30 April 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • Subcommissie voor Financiën en Begroting (Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 23 July 2004 - 29 September 2004)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Leemgaard 18
2870 PUURS-SINT-AMANDS
Telephone: +32 3 889 35 35

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 476 74 99 57