You are here

Vera Jans

Born in Hasselt on 12 May 1978
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Vera Jans

More information about Vera Jans?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • CD&V (13 July 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • CD&V (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation, Tourism and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 19 November 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie Grensoverschrijdend Gedrag (Alternate Member 25 October 2017 - 27 July 2018)
  • Commissie inzake het grensoverschrijdend gedrag in de sport (Alternate Member 21 June 2017 - 27 October 2017)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (First Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 18 November 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (13 July 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health, Family and Poverty Policy (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee Youth Care (Permanent Member 8 July 2010 - 5 July 2011)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Alternate Member 10 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Education, Training, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member 7 January 2009 - 6 June 2009)
  • Commission on Housing, Urban Policy, Civic Integration and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 7 January 2009 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Housing and Healthcare (Alternate Member 8 July 2008 - 22 April 2009)
  • Raadgevende Interparlementaire Beneluxraad (Alternate Member 7 February 2007 - 12 February 2008)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 1 December 2004 - 9 July 2007)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 30 November 2004)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL