You are here

Bart De Wever

Born in Mortsel on 21 December 1970
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Bart De Wever

More information about Bart De Wever?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • N-VA (13 June 2004 - 27 June 2007)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Housing Policy, Urban Policy and Energy (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 3 December 2013)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 4 October 2011)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 June 2004 - 27 June 2007)
  • Commission on Housing, Urban Policy, Civic Integration and Equal Opportunities (Added Member 27 September 2004 - 27 June 2007)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Added Member 27 September 2004 - 18 January 2005)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 22 July 2004 - 9 November 2004)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Added Member 27 September 2004 - 9 November 2004)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Added Member 27 September 2004 - 9 November 2004)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL