You are here

Annick De Ridder

Born in Antwerpen on 4 February 1979
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Annick De Ridder

More information about Annick De Ridder?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • N-VA (26 November 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Open Vld (30 June 2009 - 25 November 2013)
  • Open Vld (5 July 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • VLD-Vivant (13 June 2004 - 4 July 2007)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Employment, Social Economy, Science and Innovation (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning and Energy (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member since 9 October 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Combating Violent Radicalisation (Alternate Member 14 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Economy, Work, Social Economy, Innovation and Scientific Policy (Alternate Member 26 September 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
  • Bureau (Secretary 25 June 2014 - 24 July 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary 25 June 2014 - 24 July 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (30 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Economy, Economic Government Instruments, Innovation, Scientific Policy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 4 December 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Chairperson 28 September 2009 - 3 December 2013)
  • Raadgevende Interparlementaire Beneluxraad (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 25 November 2013)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 22 November 2010 - 25 November 2013)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Alternate Member 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 15 July 2009 - 27 September 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Commissie voor Openbare Werken, Mobiliteit en Energie (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Secretary 29 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee Energy Poverty (Alternate Member 5 October 2005 - 16 April 2008)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 23 July 2004 - 29 September 2004)
  • Committee on Economy, Work and Social Economy (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 28 September 2004)