You are here

Kurt De Loor

Born in Zottegem on 10 December 1970
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Kurt De Loor

More information about Kurt De Loor?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
  • sp·a (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • sp·a (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • sp·a (18 December 2008 - 6 June 2009)
  • sp·a + VlaamsProgressieven (23 April 2008 - 17 December 2008)
  • sp·a-spirit (13 June 2004 - 22 April 2008)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Second Deputy-Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Secretary 21 January 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Housing, Poverty Policy and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 29 September 2015)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 20 January 2015)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Chairperson 18 November 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Second Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Second Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Tourism (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Secretary 18 November 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Secretary 18 November 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 17 November 2009)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 17 November 2009)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 17 November 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Oost-Vlaanderen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Subcommittee on Arms Trade (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 7 June 2009)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Chairperson 24 October 2006 - 6 June 2009)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 15 June 2005 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Foreign Policy, European Affairs, International Cooperation and Tourism (Alternate Member 6 October 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee Energy Poverty (Alternate Member 5 October 2005 - 16 April 2008)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Permanent Member 11 October 2006 - 23 October 2006)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Secretary 29 September 2004 - 17 October 2006)
  • Committee on Foreign Trade, Foreign Policy, International Co-operation and Tourism (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 5 October 2004)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Family (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 28 September 2004)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Lippenhovestraat 55
9620 ZOTTEGEM
Telephone: +32 9 364 57 40

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL