You are here

Hilde Crevits

Born in Torhout on 28 June 1967
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Hilde Crevits

More information about Hilde Crevits?

Tasks

Political groups
  • CD&V (since 26 May 2019)
  • CD&V (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)
  • CD&V (7 June 2009 - 12 July 2009)
  • CD&V (13 June 2004 - 27 June 2007)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (25 May 2014 - 24 July 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (7 June 2009 - 12 July 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency West-Vlaanderen (13 June 2004 - 27 June 2007)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Secretary 29 September 2004 - 27 June 2007)
  • Commission on Housing, Urban Policy, Civic Integration and Equal Opportunities (Secretary 29 September 2004 - 27 June 2007)
  • Committee Energy Poverty (Alternate Member 5 October 2005 - 27 June 2007)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 25 April 2007 - 27 June 2007)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature, Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Policy and Spatial Planning and Immovable Heritage (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 28 September 2004)
  • Commission on Housing, Urban Policy, Civic Integration and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 28 September 2004)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL

Private

Kortemarkstraat 30
8820 TORHOUT
Telephone: +32 50 22 10 11