You are here

Kris Van Dijck

Born in Turnhout on 2 October 1963
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Kris Van Dijck

More information about Kris Van Dijck?

Tasks

Political groups
  • N-VA (since 26 May 2019)
  • N-VA (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • N-VA (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • N-VA (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • VU&ID (13 June 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • VU (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
Speaker of the Flemish Parliament (18 June 2019 - 11 July 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sports en Media (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Commissie voor Reglement en Samenwerking (Alternate Member since 9 October 2019)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Equal Opportunities and Civic Integration (Chairperson since 9 October 2019)
  • Bureau (Chairperson 18 June 2019 - 11 July 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Chairperson 18 June 2019 - 11 July 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Chairperson 18 June 2019 - 11 July 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Secretary 25 July 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary 25 July 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Education (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Vlaams Parlement - Raad van de Franse Gemeenschapscommissie (Permanent Member 9 January 2019 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Education and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 9 January 2013 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Second Deputy-Chairperson 15 February 2012 - 5 February 2013)
  • Committee on Education and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 27 September 2010 - 8 January 2013)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 13 July 2009 - 31 December 2012)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Secretary 28 September 2009 - 14 February 2012)
  • Committee on Education and Equal Opportunities (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 26 September 2010)
  • Ad Hoc Committee Higher Education (Permanent Member 24 February 2010 - 8 July 2010)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 15 July 2009 - 27 September 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Education, Training, Science and Innovation (Added Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Added Member 19 January 2005 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Added Member 15 June 2005 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Added Member 14 June 2006 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Governance, Institutional and Administrative Reform and Decree Evaluation (Added Member 13 December 2006 - 6 June 2009)
  • Ethics Committee (Alternate Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 10 November 2004 - 31 December 2006)
  • Committee on Culture, Youth, Sport and Media (Added Member 27 September 2004 - 12 December 2006)
  • Subcommittee on Arms Trade (Added Member 27 September 2004 - 18 January 2005)
Member of Parliament Constituency Mechelen-Turnhout (13 June 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Ethics Committee (Alternate Member 27 September 1999 - 13 June 2004)
  • Commissie voor Onderwijs, Vorming en Wetenschapsbeleid (Alternate Member 30 January 2002 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 16 October 2002 - 12 June 2004)
  • Subcommittee on Education (Member 15 February 2000 - 27 January 2004)
  • Commissie voor Onderwijs, Vorming en Wetenschapsbeleid (Secretary 29 September 1999 - 29 January 2002)
  • Commissie voor Onderwijs, Vorming en Wetenschapsbeleid (Permanent Member 27 September 1999 - 28 September 1999)
Member of Parliament Constituency Mechelen-Turnhout (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Media Policy (Alternate Member 17 November 1998 - 12 June 1999)
  • Commissie voor Onderwijs, Vorming en Wetenschapsbeleid (Permanent Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Media Policy (Permanent Member 4 July 1995 - 16 November 1998)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Heegstraat 12
2480 DESSEL

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL
GSM: +32 475 61 70 06