You are here

Bruno Tobback

Born in Leuven on 22 August 1969
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Bruno Tobback

More information about Bruno Tobback?

Tasks

Political groups
  • sp·a (since 26 May 2019)
  • sp·a (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • sp·a-spirit (13 June 2004 - 17 July 2004)
  • sp·a (15 October 2001 - 12 June 2004)
  • SP (13 June 1999 - 14 October 2001)
  • SP (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Permanent Member 30 September 2015 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Permanent Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Gemengde overlegcommissie Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Parlement - Vlaams Parlement (Permanent Member 11 January 2017 - 1 January 2018)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 30 September 2015 - 24 May 2016)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature, Spatial Planning, Energy and Animal Welfare (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 29 September 2015)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (13 June 2004 - 17 July 2004)
Member of Parliament Constituency Leuven (13 June 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 25 March 2003 - 13 June 2004)
  • Committee on Institutional and Administrative Reform and Public Service Affairs (Alternate Member 25 March 2003 - 13 June 2004)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 19 September 2001 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 27 September 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Permanent Member 24 September 2001 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 27 September 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Public Works, Mobility and Energy (Alternate Member 27 September 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature Conservation and Spatial Planning (Alternate Member 24 September 2001 - 12 June 2004)
  • Controlecommissie voor Verkiezingsuitgaven (Alternate Member 31 March 2004 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Environment, Nature Conservation and Spatial Planning (Permanent Member 27 September 1999 - 23 September 2001)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 30 January 2001 - 23 September 2001)
  • Ad Hoc Committee Environment and Health (Permanent Member 21 December 2000 - 27 June 2001)
  • Research Committee on Awarding and Use of Ship Loans (Second Deputy-Chairperson 22 May 2000 - 30 June 2000)
  • Research Committee on Awarding and Use of Ship Loans (Member 16 May 2000 - 21 May 2000)
  • Informative Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 29 July 1999 - 20 September 1999)
Member of Parliament Constituency Leuven (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature Conservation (Secretary 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Legal Proceedings (Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Spatial Planning, Public Works and Transportation (Permanent Member 23 September 1996 - 12 June 1999)
  • Advisory and Consultation Committee for Brussels and Flemish Brabant (Alternate Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Media Policy (Alternate Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee Mobility (Chairperson 3 June 1998 - 17 March 1999)
  • Committee Mobility (Permanent Member 13 May 1998 - 2 June 1998)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Article 125 of the Constitution) (Member 13 November 1996 - 13 November 1996)
  • Committee on Spatial Planning, Public Works and Transportation (Alternate Member 4 July 1995 - 22 September 1996)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Mechelsestraat 70
3000 LEUVEN
Telephone: +32 16 22 41 15