You are here

Marino Keulen

Born in Tongeren on 24 October 1963
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Marino Keulen

More information about Marino Keulen?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Open Vld (since 26 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Open Vld (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • VLD-Vivant (13 June 2004 - 21 July 2004)
  • VLD (13 June 1999 - 9 June 2003)
  • VLD (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (since 26 May 2019)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (25 May 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Bureau (Third Deputy-Chairperson 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Third Deputy-Chairperson 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Third Deputy-Chairperson 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 24 September 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 15 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 22 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 22 October 2014 - 25 May 2019)
  • Commissie voor de opvolging van het klimaatbeleid in Vlaanderen (Alternate Member 17 February 2016 - 25 May 2019)
  • Committee on Public Governance, Domestic Government, Civic Integration and Urban Policy (Chairperson 24 September 2014 - 14 October 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 10 October 2014 - 14 October 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Alternate Member 24 September 2014 - 14 October 2014)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 26 July 2014 - 23 September 2014)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Bureau (Secretary 13 July 2009 - 24 June 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Secretary 13 July 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (First Deputy-Chairperson 16 February 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Mobility and Public Works (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Deputy-Chairperson 22 November 2010 - 15 February 2012)
  • Committee on Accelerating Socially Significant Investment Projects (Deputy-Chairperson 25 November 2009 - 3 March 2010)
Member of Parliament Constituency Limburg (13 June 2004 - 21 July 2004)
Member of Parliament Constituency Hasselt-Tongeren-Maaseik (13 June 1999 - 9 June 2003)
  • Committee on Culture, Media and Sport (Secretary 27 September 1999 - 9 June 2003)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 27 September 1999 - 9 June 2003)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 27 September 1999 - 9 June 2003)
  • Committee on General Policy, Finance and Budget (Alternate Member 27 September 1999 - 9 June 2003)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Alternate Member 12 January 2000 - 9 June 2003)
  • Ad Hoc Committee of Party Chairs (Member 26 June 2002 - 3 July 2002)
  • Committee on Brussels and the Flemish Periphery (Permanent Member 27 September 1999 - 11 January 2000)
Member of Parliament Constituency Hasselt-Tongeren-Maaseik (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Culture and Sport (Permanent Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 18 December 1997 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Media Policy (Alternate Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature Conservation (Alternate Member 10 January 1996 - 12 June 1999)
  • Working Group Equal Opportunities for Men and Women (Alternate Member 7 February 1996 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Employment and Economic Affairs (Permanent Member 25 October 1995 - 17 June 1996)
  • Working Group Equal Opportunities and Emancipation (Alternate Member 4 July 1995 - 6 February 1996)
  • Committee on Environment and Nature Conservation (Alternate Member 4 July 1995 - 26 November 1995)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Dassenpad 2
3620 LANAKEN
Telephone: +32 89 71 17 21

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL