You are here

Filip Dewinter

Born in Brugge on 11 September 1962
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Filip Dewinter

More information about Filip Dewinter?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Vlaams Belang (since 26 May 2019)
  • Vlaams Belang (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Vlaams Belang (15 November 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • VB (13 June 2004 - 14 November 2004)
  • VB (13 June 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • VB (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • VB (7 January 1992 - 20 May 1995)
  • VB (2 February 1988 - 23 November 1991)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Bureau (First Deputy-Chairperson since 18 June 2019)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (First Deputy-Chairperson since 18 June 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (7 June 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Bureau (Sixth Deputy-Chairperson 25 April 2012 - 17 June 2014)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Sixth Deputy-Chairperson 25 April 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Deputy-Chairperson 25 April 2012 - 24 May 2014)
  • Ethics Committee (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Alternate Member 28 September 2009 - 24 May 2014)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 28 September 2009 - 24 April 2012)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 13 July 2009 - 23 April 2012)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 15 July 2009 - 27 September 2009)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 June 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 22 July 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Control Committee on Election Publications (Permanent Member 27 September 2004 - 6 June 2009)
  • Flemish Monitoring Committee on Capital and Mandate Declaration (Permanent Member 15 June 2005 - 6 June 2009)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Alternate Member 24 September 2007 - 6 June 2009)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Alternate Member 23 July 2004 - 29 September 2004)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (13 June 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Housing and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 21 November 2000 - 13 June 2004)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 6 July 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 27 September 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Control Committee on Government Announcements (Permanent Member 18 February 2004 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Housing and Urban Policy (Permanent Member 27 September 1999 - 21 November 2000)
  • Informative Ad Hoc Committee (Permanent Member 29 July 1999 - 20 September 1999)
Member of Parliament Constituency Antwerpen (21 May 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 13 June 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Urban Renewal and Housing (Permanent Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on Regulation and Cooperation (Permanent Member 4 July 1995 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on State Reform, General Policy and Petitions (Permanent Member 14 October 1998 - 12 June 1999)
  • Working Group Equal Opportunities for Men and Women (Alternate Member 7 February 1996 - 12 June 1999)
  • Committee on State Reform and General Policy (Permanent Member 9 October 1996 - 13 October 1998)
  • Ad Hoc Committee (Article 125 of the Constitution) (Member 13 November 1996 - 13 November 1996)
  • Committee on State Reform, General Policy and Petitions (Permanent Member 4 July 1995 - 8 October 1996)
  • Working Group Equal Opportunities and Emancipation (Alternate Member 4 July 1995 - 6 February 1996)
Member Flemish Council (7 January 1992 - 20 May 1995)
  • Uitgebreid Bureau (Party Chair, Member 7 January 1992 - 20 May 1995)
  • Committee on Cooperation (Permanent Member 21 January 1992 - 20 May 1995)
  • Working Group Migrants (Permanent Member 20 February 1992 - 20 May 1995)
  • Committee on General Affairs, Regulations and Petitions (Permanent Member 26 January 1994 - 20 May 1995)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being and Health (Alternate Member 21 January 1992 - 29 January 1992)
Member Flemish Council (2 February 1988 - 23 November 1991)
  • Working Group Migrants (lid met raadgevende stem 7 December 1990 - 12 March 1991)

Contact

Office (Mailing address)

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL