You are here

Ann De Martelaer

Born in Kimpangu (Congo) on 20 November 1959
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger: Ann De Martelaer

More information about Ann De Martelaer?

Tasks

Political groups
  • Groen (since 26 May 2019)
  • Groen! (17 November 2003 - 12 June 2004)
  • AGALEV (13 July 1999 - 16 November 2003)
Member of Parliament Constituency Vlaams-Brabant (since 26 May 2019)
Member of Parliament Constituency Leuven (13 July 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Home Affairs, Housing and Urban Policy (Alternate Member 3 June 2003 - 13 June 2004)
  • Subcommissie voor Financiën en Begroting (Member 19 October 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Committee on Public Well-Being, Public Health and Equal Opportunities (Alternate Member 27 September 1999 - 12 June 2004)
  • Ad Hoc Committee Environment and Health (Alternate Member 21 December 2000 - 27 June 2001)

Contact

Private (Mailing address)

Langelostraat 81
3212 LUBBEEK(PELLENBERG)
Telephone: +32 16 26 07 46

Office

Leuvenseweg 86
1000 BRUSSEL